Buchanan Field Hangar Waiting List & Application

Buchanan Field currently has a waiting list for large hangars, t-hangars and shade hangars. Tie-down spaces are available with no waiting list. If you would like to add your name to one of the hangar waiting lists below, please fill out the Hangar Waiting List Application (PDF) and submit it to the administrative office at 550 Sally Ride Drive in Concord. You may also scan and email the application to Airports staff

Please visit the Virtual Hangar Tour page to view County-owned hangars online.


Waiting Lists Last Revised: May 4, 2022

Map and Dimensions of Hangars at Buchanan Field

 T-Hangar North Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on List
Kreling (Diamond West, LLC.) Charles          1 
Natale Mike
2
Hogenson (One Niner Right) Andrew
3
Murray Verne
4
Atkinson Russell
5
Hrabetin Jim
6
Ginsberg Benjamin
7
Zabetian (Eight One Whiskey) Mahboud
8
Storch Maurice
9
Higgins James Robert
10
Lloyd Timothy
11
Anderson Kevin
12
Bettencourt Joao
13
Woll John
14
Olson Kevin
15
Parker/Bauer Robert/Bruce
16
McGregor (Bright Apps) Greg
17
Bajaj Vikram
18
Doyle Aaron
19
Louie (Silverbird, LLC) Garrick
20
Beuselinek Michael
21
Ajdari (Golden Compass) Shahrokh
22
Salimi (Salimi Mgmt) Vincent
23
Donthineni Rakesh
24
Meinbress Eric/Robert
25
Birkenseer James J.
26
Sabillon Luis
27
Mather Christopher
28
Flanagan Brian
29
Krassovsky Viatcheslav       30
Ames David/Erica       31
McCann Nick       32
Tyukin/Awwad Mikhail & Mamdouh        33
Vlahakis Gregory       34
Macdonald David         35
Hafez Adam         36
Elston Josh         37
Moody Peter        38
Horneman Auric         39
Moorad Bruce         40
Christensen Allen         41
Reiland Hal         42
Burton Rick         43
Mart Brandon         44
Jamison Connor         45
Fassett Robert         46
Quatacker Dane         47
Engle Donald         48
Fulginiti (Rushmore Aviation) James Vincent         49
Cooper Kyle         50
Chavez/Chavez Frederick/Bradley         51
Meade/Meade (Noble Aviation) Jonathan/Robert         52
Hanks Cathy         53
Baker Peter         54
Stead Michael        55
Mendoza William        56
Neffinger Edward        57
Yamabayashi Eric        58
Olson (Exp. Flight test solutions) Ryan        59
Harrison Kent         60
Ma Charlie         61
Siegfried Todd         62
Holmes Rob & Priyanka         63
Segal Briar          64
Burbridge Ben          65
Bailey- JBA, LLC Jonathan          66
Ma Charlie         67
Young Ryan R.          68
Salvador (Maversium) Manny         69
Jaffe Brian        70
Harhay Michael       71
Quattro Frank       72
Hania (Medi-Tek Inc.) Robert      73
Brown Nicolas     74
Okawa /Kerbawy Takamasa & Sofia      75
Gatpandan Grace       76
Hill Chester & Sandra       77
Grech George      78
McNabb(Couer LLC) Thomas & Jack      79
Leuthold Mike      80
Conner Jon       81
Zhang/Wolfe Harvest/Katrina      82
Madsen Christian      83
Andrews William      84
Partridge John      85
Rush, Johanson, Stossmeister Joseph, Eric, Hache      86
Merritt (Lucky Stars LLC) David      87
Grondin Antoine      88
Beck (Bayshore Safety) Brendan       89
Guok Chin       90
Spencer Adam       91
Behrouzi Ben       92

 T-Hangar South Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on List
Krassovsky Viatcheslav 2
Moody Peter 5
Burbridge Ben 6
Moorad Bruce 7
Christensen Allen 8
Reiland Hal 9
Burton Rick 10
Abel Ryan 11
Mart Brandon 12
Natale Mike 13
Jamison Connor 14
Fassett Robert 15
Quatacker Dane 16
Lloyd Peter 17
Fulginiti (Rushmore Aviation) James Vincent 18
Cooper Kyle 19
Chavez/Chavez Frederick/Bradley 20
Meade/Mead (Noble Aviation) Jonathan/Robert 21
Hanks Cathy 22
Baker Peter 23
Stead Michael 24
Mendoza William 25
Neffinger Edward 26
Yamabayashi Eric 27
Olson(Exp. Flight Test Solutions) Ryan 28
Harrison Kent 29
Ma Charlie 30
Siegfried Todd 31
Holmes Rob & Priyanka 32
Woll John 33
Young Ryan R.  34
Salvador (Maversium) Manny 35
Sabillion Luis 36
Harhay Michael 37
Anderson Kevin 38
Frank Quattro Frank 39
Hania(Medi-Tek Inc.) Robert 40
Brown Nicolas 41
Okawa/ Kerbawy Takamasa & Sofia 42
Gatpandan Grace 43
Beuselinck Michael 44
Donthineni Rakesh 45
MacDonald David 46
Hill Chester & Sandra 47
McNabb (CoeurLLC) Thomas & Jack 48
Leuthold Mike 49
Conner  Jon 50
Zhang/Wolfe Harvest/Katrina 51
Madsen Christian 52
McCann Nick 53
Andrews William 54
Partridge John 55
Rush, Johanson, Stossmeister Joseph, Eric, Hache 56
Merritt (Lucky Stars LLC) David 57
Grondin Antoine 58
Beck (Bayshore Safety) Brendan 56
Guok Chin 57
Spencer Adam 58
Behrouzi Ben 59

Large Hangar North Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on the List
Maciel Cicero 1
Ritthaler Keith 2
Campbell Gordon 3
Franks Erik 4
Meinbress Eric/Robert 5
Loftin Marc 6
Cassidy Rick 7
Logan Thomas 8
Martz Todd 9
Bailey Jonathan 10
Mahoney/Fernandez David/Oscar 11
Sharpes Brian 12
Kreling (Diamond West) Charles 13
Russo Michael 14
Alkoury Jamil 15
Elghawi (Advance Aero.) Andre 16
Glenn Roger  17
Teicheira/EAA Lee 18
Bloxham Thomas/Diana 19
Fulton John 20
O'Neill Fionn 21
Storch Maurice 22
Crafts/Carter David/Ward 23
Higgins James Robert 24
Bourne Mike 25
Klein (Flow Av) Benjamin 26
Bajaj Vikram 27
Louie (Silverbird) Garrick 28
Ajdari Shahrokh 29
Souang (Sabine Fin) Andre 30
Walker (N619MC) John 31
Salimi (Salimi Mgt) Vincent 32
Elston Josh 33
Horneman Auric 34
Reiland Hal 35
Burton Rick 36
Quatacker Dane 37
Fassett Robert 38
Grimes Mike & Amber 39
Engle Donald 40
Lucia/Anderson Keith/Marc 41
Meade/Meade (Noble Aviation) Jonathan/Robert 42
Stead Michael 43
Yamabayashi Eric 44
Olson(Exp. Flight Test Solutions) Ryan 45
Danto (Premiere Aviation) Peter 46
Potter Randy 47
Ma Charlie 48
Siegfried Todd 49
Harhay Michael 50
Hull Matthew 51
Hania (Medi-Tek Inc.)  Robert 52
Okawa/Kerbawy Takamasa & Sofia 53
Steinberg/Dutra Renato/Marlon 54
McNabb (Coeur LLC) Thomas & Jack 55
Madsen Christian
56
Merritt (Lucky Stars LLC) David 57
Grondin Antoine 58
Beck (Bayshore Safety) Brendan 59
Guok Chin 60
Spencer Adam 61
Behrouzi Ben 62

Exec Hangar North Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on the List
Maciel Cicero
1
Ritthaler Keith
2
Campbell Gordon
3
Franks Erik
4
Loftin Marc
5
Cassidy Rick
6
Logan Thomas
7
Martz Todd
8
Bailey (JBA) Jonathan
9
Mahoney/Fernandez David/Oscar
10
Sharpes Brian
11
Kreling (Diamond) Charles
12
Russo Michael
13
Alkhoury Jamil
14
Elghawi (Advance) Andre
15
Glenn Roger
16
Teicheira/EAA Lee
17
Bloxham Thomas/Diana
18
Fulton John
19
O'Neill Fionn
20
Storch Maurice
21
Crafts/Carter David/Ward
22
Higgins James
23
Bourne Mike
24
Klein (Flow Av) Benjamin
25
Bajaj Vikram
26
Louie (Silverbird) Garrick
27
Souang (Sabine) Andre
28
Mather Christopher
29
Horneman Auric           30
Burton Rick           31
Quatacker Dane           32
Fassett Robert           33
Grimes Mike & Amber           34
Engel Donald           35
Meade/Meade (Noble Aviation) Jonathan/Robert           36
Stead Michael          37
Yamabayashi Eirc          38
Danto(Premiere Aviation) Peter         39
Ma Charlie         40
Siegfried Todd         41
Harhay Michael         42
Steinberg/Dutra Renato/Marlon         43
McNabb (Coeur LLC) Thomas & Jack         44
Partridge  John         45
Merritt (Lucky Stars LLC) David         46
Grondin Antoine         47
Beck (Bayshore Safety) Brendan         48
Guok Chin         49
Spencer Adam         50
Behrouzi Ben         51

Shade Hangar North Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on the List
Burton Rick 1
Olson Kevin 2
Fassett Robert 3
Fulginiti (Rushmore Aviation) James Vincent 4
Hanks Cathy 5
Neffinger Edward 6
Yamabayashi Eric 7
Olson(Exp. Flight Test Solutions) Ryan 8
Lem Ron 9
Harrison Kent 10
Custodio David 11
Henderson Alex 12
Siegfried Todd 13
Young Ryan R.  14
Light(Maversium) Yman 15
Harhay Michael 16
Brown Nicolas 17
Gatpandan Grace 18
Hill Chester & Sandra 19
Uhland Glen Samuel 20
McNabb (Coeur LLC) Thomas & Jack 21
Leuthold Mike 22
Conner Jon 23
Madsen Christian 24
Andrews William 25
Partridge John 26
Grondin Antoine 27
Beck (Bayshore Safety) Brendan 28
Guok Chin 29
Spencer Adam 30
Behrouzi Ben 31

Large Hangar South Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on  List
Kreling (Diamond) Charles 1
Alkhoury Jamil 2
Elghawi (Advance A) Andre 3
Glenn Roger 4
Teicheira/EAA Lee 5
Bloxham Thomas/Diana 6
Franks Erik 7
Campbell Gordon 8
Fulton John 9
O'Neil Fionn 10
Storch Maurice 11
Crafts/Carter David/Ward 12
Higgins James Robert 13
Bourne Mike 14
Klein (Flow Av) Benjamin 15
Bajaj Vikram 16
Louie (Silverbird) Garrick 17
Ajdari Shahrokh 18
Souang (Sabine Fin) Andre 19
Walker (N619MC) John 20
Salimi (Salimi Mgt) Vincent 21
Elston Josh 22
Horneman Auric 23
Reiland Hal 24
Burton Rick 25
Quatacker Dane 26
Fassett Robert 27
Grimes Mike & Amber 28
Lucia/Anderson Keith/Marc 29
Meade/Meade (Noble Aviation) Jonathan/Robert 30
Stead Michael 31
Yamabayashi Eric 32
Olson (Exp. Flight Test Solutions) Ryan 33
Danto(Premiere Aviation) Peter 34
Potter Randy 35
Ma Charlie 36
Siegfried Todd 37
Harhay Michael 38
Hull Matthew 39
Hania (Medi-Teck Inc) Robert 40
Okawa/Kerbawy Takamasa & Sofia 41
Steinberg/Dutra Renato/Marlon 42
McNabb (Coeur LLC) Thomas & Jack 43
Madsen Christian 44
Merritt (lucky Stars LLC) David 45
Grondin Antoine 46
Beck (Bayshore Safety) Brendan 47
Guok Chin 48
Spencer Adam 49
Behrouzi Ben 50

Exec Hangar South Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on the List
Cassidy Rick 1
Logan Thomas 2
Martz Todd 3
Bailey (JBA) Jonathan 4
Mahoney & Fernandez David & Oscar 5
Sharpes Brian 6
Kreling (Diamond) Charles 7
Russo Michael 8
Alkhoury Jamil 9
Elghawi (Advance) Andre 10
Glenn Roger 11
Teicheira/EAA Lee 12
Bloxham Thomas/Diana 13
Franks Erik 14
Campbell Gordon 15
Fulton John 16
O'Neill Fionn 17
Storch Maurice 18
Crafts/Carter David/Ward 19
Higgins James 20
Bourne Mik 21
Klein (Flow Av) Benjamin 22
Bajaj Vikram 23
Louie (Silverbird) Garrick 24
Souang (Sabine) Andre 25
Mather Christopher 26
Horneman Auric 27
Burton Rick 28
Quatacker Dane 29
Fassett Robert 30
Grimes Mike & Amber 31
Meade/Meade (Noble Aviation) Jonathan/Robert 32
Stead Michael 33
Yamabayashi Eric 34
Danto(Premiere Aviation) Peter 35
Ma Charlie 36
Siegfried Todd 37
Harhay Michael 38
Steinberg/Dutra Renato/Marlon 39
McNabb (Coeur LLC) Thomas & Jack 40
Partridge John 41
Merritt (lucky Stars LLC) David 42
Grondin Antoine 43
Beck (Bayshore Safety) Brendan 44
Guok Chin 45
Spencer Adam 46
Behrouzi Ben 47

Shade Hangar South Facing Waiting List

Last Name First Name Place on list
Hanks Cathy 1
Yamabayashi Eric 2
Olson (Exp. Flight Test Sol) Ryan 3
Siegfried Todd 4
Young Ryan R.  5
Light (Maversum, LLC) Ymann 6
Harhay Michael 7
Ertas Efe Yusuf 8
Brown Nicolas 9
Gatpandan Grace 10
Hill Chester & Sandra 11
Uhland Glen 12
Neffinger Edward 13
Henderson Alex 14
McNabb (Coeur LLC) Thomas & Jack  15
Leuthold Mike 16
Conner Jon 17
Madsen Christian 18
Partridge John 19
Grondin Antoine 20
Beck(bayshore Safety) Brendan 21
Guok Chin 22
Spencer Adam 23
Behrouzi Ben 24